* Click Here *

For Tonight's Gig Info!


Saturday April 29, 2017

Roswell Film Festival / Roswell , NM

http://www.roswellfilmfestival.com/events







***********************

Past Gigs:

2014

Saturday Sept 13:  Riverjam Festival-Alton, IL

Thursday Sept 18: Ballyhoo / Tarpon Springs

Friday Sept 19:  Ricky P's Orleans / St. Pete

Saturday Sept 20: Ballyhoo / Tampa, FL

Friday Sept 26:  Butler's Old Key West

Saturday Sept 27-day:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete

Saturday Sept 27-eve:  Brass Tap / Carrolwood

Sunday Sept 28:  Jack Willies/ St. Pete

Friday October 3:  Maloney's Channelside

Saturday October 4:   Jack Willies

Monday October 6:  Ringside Café / St. Pete

Friday October 10:  1933 Pub / Clearwater, FL

Saturday October 11:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Sunday October 12:  Jack Willies

Monday October 13:  Brodee Cain / Treasure Island

Wednesday October 15-day:  Bongos Beach Bar / St. Pete

Wednesday October 15-eve:  Whistle Stop

Friday October 17:  Ballyhoo Bar

Saturday October 18:  World Of Beer/South Tampa

Wednesday October 22:  Bongos

Friday October 24:  Middle Ground

Saturday October 25:  Jack Willies

Monday October 27:  Brodee Cain

Friday October 31:  Green Bench

Saturday November 1:  JT's Roadhouse

Sunday November 2:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete

Wednesday November 5:  Bongos

Thursday November 6:  Bongos

Friday November 7:  Southern Brewing  & Winemaking

Saturday November 8:  The Flying Pig Taphouse

Sunday November 9:  Jack Willies /  St. Pete

Wednesday November 12 day:  Bongos /  St. Pete

Wednesday November 12 eve:  Torchy's (Hosting open mic)

Friday November 14:  Butler's Old Key West / St. Pete

Saturday November 15:  Torchy's / Odessa

Sunday November 16:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete

Wednesday November 19 day:  Bongos /  St. Pete

Sunday November 23:  Boschertown Pub / St. Charles, MO

Wednesday November 26:  1818 Chophouse / Edwardsville, IL

Friday November 28:  Ricky P's Orleans Bistro / St. Pete

Saturday November 29:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin

Sunday November 30:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete

Wednesday December 3:  Rosie's / Dunedin

Friday December 5:  Bongos /  St. Pete

Saturday December 6:  Courigan's /  St. Pete

Sunday December 7:  Jack Willie's / St. Pete

Wednesday December 10:  Bongos /  St. Pete

Thursday Dec 11:  Bongos / St. Pete

Friday December 12:  Brass Tap  Carrollwood  / Tampa

Saturday December 13:  Butlers Old Key West / St. Pete

Sunday December 14:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete

Monday December 15:  Surf Side Taphouse / Clearwater Beach

Thursday December 18:  The Farm (Featured Artist) Brooksville, FL

Friday December 19:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Sunday December 21:  Ciccio Cali /  St. Pete

Monday December 22:  Ringside Café /  St. Pete

Wednesday December 24:  Bongos / St. Pete

Friday December 26:  Ricky P's Orleans Bistro

Saturday December 27:  World Of Beer/South Tampa

Sunday December 28:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete

Wednesday December 31:  Bongos  / St. Pete


2015

Thursday January 1:  Salty Dawg / Dunedin, FL

Friday January 2:  Brass Tap Carrollwood / Tampa

Saturday January 3:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Sunday January 4:  Jack Willies /  St. Pete

Monday January 5:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Friday January 9:  Maloneys / Westchase

Saturday January 10:  Salty Rim /  St. Pete

Monday January 12:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wednesday January 14:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Friday January 16:  Green Bench Brewing / St. Pete

Saturday January 17:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Monday January 19:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Thursday January 22:  The Chattaway /  St. Pete 

Friday January 23:  Maloneys-Channelside / Tampa

Saturday January 24:  Ricky P's Orleans / St. Pete

Sunday January 25:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar

Monday January 26:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wednesday Jan 28:  Rosie's / Dunedin

Thursday Jan 29:  Bausers / Dunedin

Friday Jan 30:  Brass Tap / Carrolwood

Saturday Jan 31 - day:  Salty Rim / St. Pete

Saturday Jan 31 - eve:  The Flying Pig / St. Pete

Thursday February 5:  Salty Dawg / Dunedin

Friday February 6:  Torchy's / Odessa, FL

Saturday February 7:  World Of Beer / South Tampa

Monday February 9:  Middle Grounds / Treasure Island

Thursday February 12:  Maloney's West Chase / Tampa

Friday February 13:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Saturday February 14:  Jack Willies / St. Pete

Monday February 16:  Middle Grounds  / Treasure Island

Tuesday February 17:  Ringside Café / St. Pete

Thursday February 19:  The Chattaway / St. Pete

Friday February 20:  The Brass Tap / Carrollwood

Saturday February 21-day:  Salty Dawg / Dunedin

Saturday February 21-eve:  World Of Beer / Carrollwood (night)

Sunday February 22:  Jack Willies/ St. Pete Beach

Monday February 23:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Tuesday February 24:  Brown Boxer-South Beach / Clearwater

Friday February 27:  Quaker Steak & Lube / Clearwater

Saturday February 28:  Salty Rim / St. Pete Beach

Sunday March 1:  Reno Downtown Joint / St. Pete

Monday March 2:  Rumba Island Bar / Clearwater

Thursday March 5:  Bauser's / Dunedin

Friday March 6:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Saturday March 7:  Jack Willies Bar / St. Petersburg

Sunday March 8:  Hurricane / St. Pete

Monday March 9:  Middle Grounds / St. Pete

Wednesday March 11:  Hurricane / St. Pete

Friday March 13:  Brass Tap Carrollwood / Tampa

Saturday March 14:  Frenchy's Outpost / Dunedin

Sunday March 15:  Hurricane / St. Pete

Monday March 16:  Middle Grounds / St. Pete

Tuesday March 17-day: St. Pat's Day!  Courigan's Irish Pub / St. Pete

Tuesday March 17-eve: St. Pat's Day! Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wednesday March 18:  Hurricane / St. Pete

Friday March 20:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin

Sunday March 22:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wednesday March 25:  Hurricane / St. Pete

Friday March 27:  Ricky P's Orleans Bistro / St. Pete

Saturday March 28~day:  Hyatt Regency SWIM Bar / Clearwater, FL

Saturday March 28~eve:  1933 Pub & Grill / Clearwater, FL

Sunday March 29:  Hurricane / St. Pete

Wednesday April 1:  Hurricane / St. Pete

Thursday April 2:  Salty Dawg / Dunedin, FL

Friday April 3:  World Of Beer / South Tampa

Saturday April 4:  The Farm / Brooksville ~J. Klein Featured Artist

Sunday April 5:  Jack Willie's / St. Pete, FL  Easter Party

Tuesday April 7:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wed April 8:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Friday April 10:  Green Bench Brewing Co. / St. Pete


****Saturday April 11~day: Delandapalooza Festival/Delanda, FL


Saturday April 11~eve:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Sunday April 12:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Tuesday April 14:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wednesday April 15:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Thursday April 16:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday April 17~day:  Hyatt Regency SWIM bar / Clearwater

Friday April 17~eve:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday April 18:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Sunday April 19~day:  Reno Downtown Joint / St. Pete

Sunday April 19~eve:  Hurricane / St. Pete -Rooftop Sunset Party


****Tuesday April 21:  House of Blues - West Hollywood, California

****Tuesday April 28:  House of Blues - West Hollywood, California


Thursday April 30:  Bauser's / Dunedin, FL

Friday May 1:  Grind House Bar / Clearwater, FL

Saturday May 2:  Gill Dawg Marina Tiki Bar / Port Richey, FL

Sunday May 3:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Tuesday May 5:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater-Cinco de Mayo

Wednesday May 6:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Thursday May 7:  Salty Dawg / Dunedin, FL

Friday May 8:  Courigan's Irish Pub / St. Pete

Saturday May 9 ~ day:  Salty Rim / St. Pete

Saturday May 9 ~ eve:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Sunday May 10 :  Hyatt Regency Clearwater SWIM bar / Clearwater

Sunday May 10 ~ eve:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Tuesday May 12:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wednesday May 13:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Friday May 15:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday May 16:  The Amsterdam / St. Petersburg, FL

Sunday May 17 ~ sunset:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Sunday May 17 ~ late eve:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Tuesday May 19:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Wednesday May 20:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Thursday May 21:  Maloney's Westchase/ Tampa

Friday May 22:  Hyatt Regency Clearwater SWIM Bar / Clearwater

Saturday May 23:  Ballyhoo Bar / Tampa

Sunday May 24:  Hyatt Regency Clearwater SWIM Bar / Clearwater

Monday May 25:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater

Tuesday May 26:  Surfside Taphouse /  Clearwater

Wednesday May 27:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Friday May 29:  Southern Brewing & Winemaking / Tampa

Saturday May 30~day:  Jack Willies / St. Pete Beach

Saturday May 30~eve:  Courigan's Irish Pub / St. Pete

Sunday May 31:  Hurricane / St. Pete - Rooftop Sunset Party

Wednesday June 3:  Rosie's Tavern / J. Klein featured artist

Thursday June 4:  Salty Dawg / Dunedin, FL

Friday June 5:  Tony 's Studio B / Lakeland, FL

Saturday June 6:  Gill Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Sunday June 7:  Hyatt Regency Clearwater SWIM Bar / Clearwater

Wednesday June 10:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday June 12:  E. L. Flanagans / Highland, IL   w/ Katie Buchanan

Tuesday June 16:  Venice Café / St. Louis, MO  w/ Jeremy Segel-Moss

Friday June 18:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday June 19:  Jack Willie's / Oldsmar , FL

Sunday June 20:  Hyatt Regency SWIM Bar / Clearwater, FL

Monday June 21:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Thursday June 25:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday June 26:  Frency's Outpost / Dunedin, FL

Saturday June 27:  Frency's Outpost / Dunedin, FL

Monday June 28:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday July 1:  Gill Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Thursday July 2:  Bausers / Dunedin, FL

Friday July 3 day:  Hyatt Regency SWIM Bar / Clearwater, FL

Friday July 3 eve:  Brass Tap / Carrollwood/ FL

Saturday July 4 day:  Salty Rim / St. Pete Beach, FL

Saturday July 4 eve:  World of Beer / Carrollwood, FL

Sunday July 5:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Monday July 6:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday July 8:  Middle Grounds / St. Pete Beach, FL

Friday July 10:  Ricky P's / St. Pete Beach, FL

Saturday July 11 day:  Jack Willies / St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday July 11 eve:  Courigans / St. Petersburg, FL

Wednesday July 15:  Hyatt Regency SWIM Bar / Clearwater, FL


******Friday July 17, 2015******* 

STUDIO 10 LIVE -  Morning Talk CBS / Tampa, FL

http://www.wtsp.com/media/cinematic/video/30304043/j-klein/


Friday July 17 eve:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday July 18:  The Salty Rim / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday July 19:  CJ's On The Island / Treasure Island, FL

Monday July 20:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday July 22:  Middle Grounds / Treasure Island, FL

Friday July 24:  Frenchy's Outpost / Dunedin, FL

Saturday July 25 day:  Jack Willies / St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday July 25 eve:  Frenchy's Outpost / Dunedin, FL

Sunday July 26:  Hyatt SWIM Bar / Clearwater, FL

Monday July 27:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Thursday July 30:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday July 31:  Gill Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Saturday Aug 1:  Hyatt SWIM Bar / Clearwater, FL

Sunday Aug 2 day: The Salty Rim / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Aug 2 eve:  Middle Grounds / Treasure Island, FL

Tuesday Aug 4:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Thursday Aug 6:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Aug 7:  Brass Tap / Carrollwood, FL

Sunday Aug 16:  Middle Grounds / Treasure Island, FL

Tuesday Aug 18:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Thursday Aug 20:  Maloneys Westchase / Tampa, FL

Friday Aug 21:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday Aug 22 day:  Salty Rim / St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday Aug 22 eve:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Sunday Aug 23:  Jack Willies / St. Petersburg, FL

Tuesday Aug 25:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Thursday Aug 27:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Aug 28:  Ballyhoo Bar & Grill / Tampa, FL

Saturday Aug 29:  PJ's Oyster Bar / Indian Rocks, FL

Sunday Aug 30 day:  Hyatt SWIM Bar / Clearwater, FL

Sunday Aug 30 eve:  Middle Grounds / Treasure Island, FL

Tuesday Sept 1:  Surfside Taphouse/ Clearwater, FL

Thursday Sept 3:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Sept 4:  Brass Tap / Carrollwood, FL

Saturday Sept 5 day:  PJ's Oyster Bar / Indian Rocks, FL

Saturday Sept 5 eve:  World Of Beer/ South Tampa, FL

Sunday Sept 6:  Gill Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Monday Sept 7:  Surfside Taphouse  / Clearwater, FL  Labor Day!

Tuesday Sept 8:  Surfside Taphouse / Clearwater, FL

Thursday Sept 10:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Sept 11:  Ricky P's Orleans Bistro / St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday Sept 12:  The Chattaway / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Sept 17:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL


*********Saturday September 19, 2015**********

 Telluride Blues & Brews Festival / Telluride, Colorado



*********Friday September 25, 2015********* 

Opening act for Kenny Loggins, Georgia Middleman & Gary Burr's band...Blue Sky Riders/ San Juan Capistrano, California

http://blueskyridersband.com/opening-act-finalists



Thurs Oct 1:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL


********Friday October 2**********

  Daytonapalooza Original Music Festival

Saturday Oct 3:  Daytonapalooza / Daytona Beach, FL


Sunday Oct 4:  Middle Grounds / Treasure Island, FL

Thursday Oct 8:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Oct 9:  Ricky P's Orleans Bistro / St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday Oct 10:  PJ's Oyster Bar / Indian Shores, FL


*****Saturday Oct 10 - 6pm Live Interview on Power Zone Radio


Sunday Oct 11:  Middle Grounds / Treasure Island, FL

Thursday Oct 15:  O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Oct 16:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday Oct 17:  Gill Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Friday Oct 23:  Ballyhoo Bar & Grill / Tampa, FL

Saturday Oct 24:  Jack Willies / St Pete Beach, FL

Monday Oct 26:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach , FL

Wednesday Oct 28:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Oct 29:   O'Maddy's Bar & Grille / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Oct 30:  Mickey Quinn's / Indian Shores, FL

Saturday Oct 31:  PJ's Oyster Bar/ Indian Shores, FL

Wednesday Nov 4:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Nov 6:  Brass Tap / Carollwood, FL 

Saturday Nov 7:  Jack Willies / St. Pete Beach, FL

Tuesday Nov 10:  Grind House / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday Nov 11:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Nov 12:  Gil Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Friday Nov 13:  Queenshead Eurobar / St. Petersburg, FL


*******Saturday Nov 14*******

Deland Original Music Festival  / Deland, FL

*******2015 SSA Music Awards / Deland, FL

(J. Klein awarded SSA Songwriter Of The Year)

http://ssa.cc/awards.htm


Sunday Nov 15 - morning:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Nov 15 - afternoon:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL

Wednesday Nov 18:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Nov 19:  Bauser's / Dunedin, FL

Friday Nov 20:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday Nov 21:  Skipper's Smokehouse /  Tampa, FL

Sunday Nov 22 - morning:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Nov 22 - afternoon:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL


********Friday Nov 27, 2015 - Black Friday*********

Fox 2 News at 9am Live / St. Louis, MO

http://fox2now.com/on-air/live-streaming/


Saturday Nov 28:  Capitol Beer House / Clearwater, FL

Sunday Nov 29-morning:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Nov 29 - afternoon:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL

Wednesday Dec 2:  Featured Artist at Rosie's Tavern / Dunedin, FL

Friday Dec 4:  Brass Tap /  Carrollwood, FL

Saturday Dec 5:  PJ's Oyster Bar / Indian Shores, FL

Sunday Dec 6-morning:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Dec 6- afternoon:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL

Wednesday Dec 9:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Dec 10:  Gil Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Friday Dec 11:  Maloney's Westchase / Tampa, FL

Saturday Dec 12:  Ricky P's / St. Petersburg, FL

Sunday Dec 13-morning:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Dec 13-afternoon:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL


*****Monday Dec 14:  Featured Artist on Best Independent Artist Show  on Bright Sky Radio with DJ Pat Stone


Wednesday Dec 16:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Dec 18:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday Dec 19 - Day:  PJ's Oyster Bar / Indian Shores, FL

Saturday Dec 19 - Eve:  Green Bench / St. Petersburg, FL

Sunday Dec 20 - morning:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Dec 20 - afternoon:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach , FL

Tuesday Dec 22:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday Dec 23:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL 


****Monday Dec 28:  Great Day St. Louis / KMOV Channel 4****

Watch  J. Klein perform LIVE at 9am CLICK HERE 


Wednesday Dec 30:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Dec 31 -  Paradise Grille / St. Petersburg, FL - PARTY!


2016

Saturday Jan 2- day:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Saturday Jan 2-eve:  Queens Head / St. Petersburg, FL

Sunday Jan  3 - morning:  Ciccio Cali / St. Pete Beach, FL

Sunday Jan 3 - afternoon:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL

Wednesday Jan 6:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Jan 7:  Nauti -Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday Jan 8:  Frenchy's Outpost / Dunedin, FL

Saturday Jan 9:  Florida Brewing Company / Tampa, FL

Sunday Jan 10:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL

Wednesday Jan 13:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Jan 14:  Gill Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Friday Jan 15:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Sunday Jan 17:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL

Monday Jan 18:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday Jan 20:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Jan 22:  Brass Tap / Carrollwood, FL

Saturday Jan 23:  Sea Dog Brewing Co / Clearwater, FL

Sunday Jan 24:  Paradise Grille / St. Pete Beach, FL

Wednesday Jan 27:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Jan 28:  Maloney's Irish Pub - Westchase / Tampa, FL

Friday Jan 29:  1933 Pub & Grill / Clearwater, FL

Saturday  Jan 30:  Ballyhoo Grill / Tampa, FL

Wednesday Feb 10:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday Feb 11:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday Feb 12:  Brass Tap / Carrollwood, FL


*******Saturday Feb 13, 2016*******

MainStreet Live Original Music Festival  / Daytona Beach, FL


Sunday Feb 14:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater,

Monday  Feb 15:  Salty Rim / St. Pete, FL

Wednesday Feb 17:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Feb 19:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Sunday Feb 21-day:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Sunday Feb 21-eve:  Mermaid Tavern / Tampa, FL

Monday Feb 22:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday Feb 24:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday Feb 26:  Sea Dog Brewing / Clearwater, FL

Sunday Feb 28:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday March 2:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday March 4:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Saturday March 5:  Sea Dog / Clearwater, FL

Sunday March 6:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Tuesday March 8:  Jack Willies / St. Petersburg, FL

Wednesday March 9:  Annata / Oldsmar, FL

Thursday March 10:  Nauti Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday March 11:  Ballyhoo Bar & Grill / Tampa, FL

Saturday March 12:  Irish 31 - Hyde Park / Tampa, FL

Sunday March 13:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater, FL

Tuesday March 15:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Wednesday March 16:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday March 17:  Gators Café / Treasure Island, FL

Friday March 18:  Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday March 19:  Sharky's Bar  / Clearwater Beach, FL

Sunday March 20:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Monday March 21:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Tuesday March 22:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Wednesday March 23:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday March 24:  Bauser's / Dunedin, FL

Friday March 25:  Marker 8 Tiki Bar / Dunedin, FL

Saturday March 26:  3 Daughters Brewing / St. Petersburg, FL

Sunday March 27:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Tuesday March 29:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Wednesday March 30:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL


****Thursday March  3****

Tampa Fox 13 TV :  Live w/ Charlie Belcher


********Sunday April 3*******

  Safety Harbor Songfest / Safety Harbor, FL


Tuesday  April 5:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Wednesday April 6:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday April 7:  Maloneys Westchase / Tampa FL

Friday April 8:  Finley's Irish Pub / Largo, FL


*****Saturday April 9*******

Delandapalooza Songwriter Festival /  Deland, FL


Sunday April 10:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Tuesday April 12:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Wednesday April 13:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday April 14:  Nauti Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday April 15:  The Wine Bar At Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday April 16:  Courigans / St. Petersburg, FL

Sunday April 17:  Surfside  / Clearwater, FL

Monday April 18:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday April 20:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday April 22:  Brass Tap - Carrollwood / Tampa, FL

Saturday April 23:  Jacksons On Harbor Island / Tampa , FL

Sunday April 24:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday April 27:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday April 28:  Gators Café / Treasure Island, FL

Friday April 29:  Irish 31- WestChase / Tampa, FL

Saturday April 30:  Irish 31- Hyde Park / Tampa, FL

Sunday May 1:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Monday May 2:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday May 4:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday May 6:  Marker 8 / Dunedin, FL

Saturday May 7:  Frenchy's Outpost / Dunedin, FL

Sunday May 8:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday May 11:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday May 12:  Nauti Nancy's / Clearwater, FL


*****Friday May 13: Live in the studio PZR 91.1 FM


Saturday May 14:  Courigan's Irish Pub / St. Petersburg, FL

Sunday May 15:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Tuesday May 17:  Jack Willie's / Oldsmar, FL

Wednesday May 18:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday May 20:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday May 21:  Irish 31 Westchase/ Tampa , FL

Sunday May 22:  Surfside / Clearwater, FL

Wednesday May 25:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday May 26:   Gil Dawg / Port Richey, FL

Friday May 27:  Ballyhoo / Tampa, FL

Saturday May 28:  Jackson's Bistro / Tampa, FL

Sunday May 29- day:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Sunday May 29- eve:  Mickey Quinn / Tarpon Springs, FL

Tuesday May 31: Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Wednesday June 1:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday June 3:  Brass Tap Carrollwood / Tampa, FL

Saturday June 4:  Ballyhoo Bar / Tampa, FL

Sunday June 5:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Thursday June 9:  Nauti- Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Saturday June 11:  Johnny's Tap House / Tarpon Springs, FL

Sunday June 12:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach ,FL

Wednesday June 15:  Annata / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday June 16 - Day:  O' Maddys / St. Pete, FL

Thursday June 16 - Eve:  Bauser's / Dunedin, FL

Friday June 17:   The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday June 18:  Sea Dog Brewing / Clearwater, FL

Sunday June 19: Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Thursday June 23:  Gill Dawg / Port Richey, FL 

Friday June 24:  Maloney's / Tampa, FL

Saturday June 25:  Marker 8 / Dunedin, FL

Sunday June 26:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Wednesday June 29:  Annata Wine Bar / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday July 1:  3 Daughters Brewing / St. Petersburg, FL

Saturday July 2:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Sunday July 3:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Friday July 8:  Brass Tap Carrollwood / Tampa, FL

Saturday July 9:  Bungalow / Tampa, FL

Sunday July 10:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Wednesday July 13:  Annata Wine Bar / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday July 14:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Friday July 15:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday July 16 -  day:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Saturday July 16 -  eve:  Brown Boxer Pub / Clearwater Beach, FL

Sunday July 17:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Monday July 18:  Jackson's Bistro Bar / Tampa, FL

Wednesday July 20:  Castaway Music Studio / Clearwater, FL

Thursday July 21:  Bungalow / Tampa, FL

Friday July 22:  Ballyhoo / Tampa, FL

Sunday July 24:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Wednesday July 27:  Annata Wine Bar / St. Petersburg, FL

Friday July 29:  Jackson's Bistro Bar / Tampa, FL

Saturday July 30:  Marker 8 / Dunedin, FL

Sunday July 31:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Friday August 5:  Brass Tap Carrollwood / Tampa, FL

Saturday August 6:  Ballyhoo / Tampa, FL

Sunday August 7:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Wednesday August 10:  Annata Wine Bar / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday August 11:  Nauti-Nancy's / Clearwater, FL

Saturday August 13:  Frenchy's Outpost / Dunedin, FL

Sunday August 14:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Friday August 19:  The Wine Bar at Stirling / Dunedin, FL

Saturday August 20 Day:  Jack Willies / Oldsmar, FL

Saturday August 20 Eve:  TAPS International / Tampa, FL

Sunday August 21:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL

Wednesday August 24:  Annata Wine Bar / St. Petersburg, FL

Thursday August 25:  Bungalow / Tampa, FL

Friday August 26:  Bungalow / Tampa, FL

Saturday August 27:  Marker 8 / Dunedin, FL

Sunday August 28:  Surfside Tap House / Clearwater Beach, FL


Saturday October 1:  Daytonapalooza / Daytona, FL
































































 



 

J. Klein Gigs:

RiverJam Festival 2014